Friday, November 14, 2008

New Debut & GIVEAWAY!!

I am SO stinkin' excited to show you all my new journaling jotters. :) I am SO happy with how they turned out and I cannot WAIT to use one myself. (is that weird? Please tell me it's not!! lol). Anyway...my stupid photo editing program gave me an error so I only have 2 sets listed in the shop as of this very minute..BUT...I have EIGHT different color options for these guys!! Woohoo!! And please...if they suck...do burst my bubble as I don't want to be all excited about something that isn't really that great. *giggle*

So with all my giddiness (and the percocet is helping in that area too...I get VERY happy and VERY loving when I'm drugged. BTW..I just had my wisdom tooth pulled..so it's LEGAL!! tee hee)...I decided to give away a set of these jotters!! The rules are....
a) leave a comment and get an entry into the drawing
b) every item you purchase from the shop you get an entry into the drawing
c) send me a layout that you created using anything from my shop get TWO entries
d) complete a Random Chaos challenge layout (link to your layout in the comment section)
e) complete a Sweet Pea Vine challenge layout (link to your layout in the comment section)
AND
just for fun...the 4th purchase from my shop will automatically get a set of their own as well. So I guess I'm giving away 2 sets eh?? PLUS...I'm totally giving you all tons of chances to win!! And let's say the deadline is.....November 25th...that gives ya 10 days worth of chances!!

Now I'm going to finish cleaning up my scrap table...which I will photograph when I'm done as you know I moved it to the OTHER wall in my bedroom. And boy does it look SOOO different. *snort* And I have a couple more things up my sleeves...but they probably wont be revealed for a couple more days. :)

OH...you might want to see these things huh? HA! Well..here they are. :)

9 comments:

Pink Owl Paperie said...

LUUUUVVVV these! I have to have some, sorry, I'm gonna have to break our rule! :) SOOOO Creative!!!!
Renee

Lisa said...

so cute! thanks for the heads up and for stopping by my blog too! :))

Vivian said...

Very cool Jenn!!

Marie Levite said...

Ok you are not dilusional! They are really awesome.

The Crowells said...

Nope, you're right. These are stinkin cool! Nice job! You rock!

AmyInKy said...

Cool journaling cards!

ALLY said...

I love them Jenn!!! Love your creativity girl! Love how you used the journaling jotters on your RC this week too!

AuntieEm said...

I love your stuff I have been so busy I have not had time to look in a long time. The jotters are sweet.. when things slow down for me I want to order some of your tickets and a few other things. I am starting Scrapbooking 101 and I hope you don't mind I would like to share ypur blog with my students.
Love your stuff AuntieEm

Sue said...

I would be very happy to win some of these! Great job.